Posted by: TaM | June 9, 2011

I love Osaka :)

DOH-KIX
KIX-INC-KIX
KIX-DOH

This is my first and last time operating KIX and ICN together as next month it will be direct flight to Korea itself. So, I am lucky again :).

Let’s talk a bit about the flight…
Position : Galley Operator for the way going to KIX

Pax loads : Full loaded

Food on the aircraft : Awesome. I love it!!! There were also Sushi eieiei.

Crew assigned for the trip : I am so lucky that I was in the same trip with another 3 Thai girls. My friends said that normally they operate KIX flight by having only one Thai crew. So, this time it was a very good opportunity for me to hang around esp it is my first time in Japan.

Hotel : Hyatt Regencies Hotel… It is a very good hotel esp in the bathroom :). Besides, there is free internet for us to use in the room. Thus, it is very convenience for us.

Currency : Pls make sure that you exchange money at the airport or even cash out at the airport cuz it is very difficult to find ATM or exchange money at the hotel. However, if you have credit cards, there won’t be any problems for you. Anyhow, it will be safer to have some cash in your hand. By the way, there are free shuttle buses from the hotel to Osaka station every half and hour as well. So, it makes our journey even much easier ^^.

In love with Osaka, Japan ^^

Hyatt Regencies Hotel...

I love this one hehehe. It is so convenient.

I decided to go out once we got to the hotel. It is called "Osaka Station". There are so many things selling on the left hand side esp clothessssss. I love it!!!

I don't understand how come money couldn't lay down peacefully in my wallet for so long LOL. The first thing I bought for this trip is "FANCL cleansing milk". It is really really good and of course, cheaper than in BKK!!!

I got hungry immediately when I saw Japanese foodssss. It is my favorite eieiei.

Finally, we didn't want to waste much of our time. We decided to go into one restaurant. There are free Kimji and Normai. Very yummy!!!

With Nong (Thai crew)...

My first meal in Japan :).

After dinner, our first destination was Matsumoto shop; cosmetics shop with everything there. There are so many things to buy really. I can spend half day in this shop. However, I had only one hour or shorter than that. Everything was so tempting hehehe.

I can spend all day here ^^.

There is a convenience shop opening 24 hours. It is opposite to the hotel. I am not sure what it is called exactly lol but all I know is there is YUMMY CHIPS, SNACKS and even all drinks ^^.

LHS is kind of healthy drink and RHS is milk tea. I love it :).

This is what I have got the first night we went out (just only few hours lol). I paid a lot though.

These are snacks I bought the first night as well. Snacks here in Japan are so cute and make me wanna buy and buy more.

I ♥♥♥ Sushi (",)...

It is very very nice both the taste and the package. If you visit Japan, pls make sure you don't miss it na hehehe. I wanna eat more and more :).

This is how to eat and finish the little small pack hehehe. Japanese are so creative and organized.

The last day in Osaka...

We were going to Namba and Shinsaibashi station. My friends told me that there are two ways to go. We can either by subway or tram. This time we went by tram. Next time I plan to go by subway (",).

From the hotel, we went out to the back of the hotel and walked a bit to the station. Luckily, I took this pic cuz on the way back I had to come back by myself, I almost got off with the wrong station lol. However, I remember that I took pic. That's why I got back to the hotel safely lolll.

It is 270 yens going to Namba station. It is around 81 Baht. Not bad, right?

With 2 Thai crew... Meaw and Aui 🙂

One thing you shouldn't miss when coming to Japan; Takoyaki...

Noodle vending machine --you pay here and order the one you want. After that, go inside the shop and wait for your noodle.

You can find DHC here easily and very cheap comparing to the price we pay when we buy it in BKK ^^.

Very cute :).

Souvenir shop.... I can't pass these shops without buying things hehehe.

Love them all ^^.

Very cute package of snacks...

Japanese magazines... my fav hehehe :).

Buying some postcards to send to friends, sister, and my love :).

(",)

Atmosphere around there...

With Mr.Glico 🙂

Yummy Takoyaki...

Now... it is my favorite shop for snack here in Japan. I felt so poor after I left from this shop :(.

Collon... I confirm it is very very good and much better than in a box in BKK hehehe. So, I bought 2 of them.

Pocky...

At Shin Sai Bashi Station...

This pic makes me smile :).

These are what I bought for the last day in Japan. Wow...

 

 

Advertisements

Responses

  1. Hi, I’m amazed that your blog is still updated regularly, keep it up, I love all your posts! I miss Shinasaibashi…. And hey we have the same Longchamp bag! Same color, same dimension, everything.. lols :))

    • Hey, how do you do? I keep updating sometimes cuz I don’t wanna miss all great experiences that I have got :). Thank you for your compliment. I also love your blog. I visit your blog regularly too.
      Japan is one of my favorite destinations ^^. Btw, that color of LC is great. I love it!!!


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: